RECORDS
**WE ARE CONTINUOUSLY WORKING ON DIFFERENTIATING BETWEEN INDOOR/OUTDOOR TIMES AND FILLING IN OUR MISSING RECORDS - IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL INFORMATION PLEASE CONTACT: [email protected] | THANK YOU!**
MEN'S RECORDS
55m 6.54 SEAN DRONEY (92)
60m
55mHH 7.49 MIKHAIL EDEL (98) | 7.70 (HT) TY HANEWICH (87)
60mHH
100m 10.77 ROBERT MOORE (79)
110mHH 14.11 MIKHAIL EDEL (98)
200m 22.02 ROBERT MOORE (79)
400m 47.22 JAMES THOMAS (77)
400mIH 53.71 TY HANEWICH (87)
500m 1:04.69 KEN FORDE (91)
600m
600yd 1:12.20 HAROLD SMALL (75) & JAMES THOMAS (78)
800m 1:50.36 GEOFF GETZ (99)
800yd 1:49.90 ED GASTONGUAY (62)
1000m 2:24.25 RODNEY GARLAND (80)
1000yd 2:09.70 RODNEY GARLAND (80)
1500m 3:43.49 CHRIS BROWN (12)
MILE 4:01.53 MARK BEEMAN (85)
3000m 8:12.70 KEVIN CURTAIN (84)
2MILE 8:41.25 MARK BEEMAN (85)
3MILE 13:46.00 DOM FINELLI (79)
3000m SC 8:54.40 STEVE BURBIRDGE (85)
5000m 14:06.60 MARK BEEMAN (85)
10000m 29:41.50 MISA FOSSAS (85)
-----
4X100m 43.02 1987
4X200m
4x400m 3:14.20 1975
4x800m 7:34.80 1976
DMR 9:49.20 1977
-----
LONG JUMP 23'5 1/2" KIM VISBARAS (77)
TRIPLE JUMP 49'10 1/2" KIM VISBARAS (77)
HIGH JUMP 6'10" KIM VISBARAS (77)
POLE VAULT 14'6" JARED ROSE (97)
HEPTATHLON
DECATHLON 5964PTS. MIKE SNYDER (80)
SHOT PUT 51'4 1/2" GREG STEELMAN (87)
DISCUS 178'2" GREG STEELMAN (87)
HAMMER 187'1" LEN LAUB (77)
JAVELIN 201'10" TOM O'CALLAGHAN (62)
35LB WEIGHT 55'10" GREG STEELMAN (87)
WOMEN'S RECORDS
55m 7.00 (HT) BRENDA HURD (74) & JERRION BENJAMIN (96)
60m
55mHH 8.70 (HT) JEANINE BOUTIN (78) & ELEENA ZHELEZOV (95)
60mHH
100m 12.10 (HT) BRENDA HURD (74) & JERRION BENJAMIN (96)
100mHH 15.80 (HT) JEANINE BOUTIN (78) & ELEENA ZHELEZOV (95)
200m 24.10 (HT) BRENDA HURD (74) & JERRION BENJAMIN (96)
400m 55.93 ROBYN GOBY (92)
400mIH 1:01.31 JUNE PARKS (92)
500m
600m
600yd 1:22.43 JUNE PARKS (92)
800m 2:11.10 JUNE PARKS (92)
1000m 2:55.73 KELSEY WHITAKER (16)
1500m 4:28.53 GRAYCE SELIG (11)
MILE 4:54.82 GRAYCE SELIG (11)
3000m 9:40.87 NICOLE FOGARTY (89)
2MILE 11:12.00 MARTHA FOSTER (78)
3000m SC 10:50.98 CAITLIN MALLOY (03)
5000m 16:45.70 M. TANSEY HOLBROOK (03)
10000m 33:51.30 NICOLE FOGARTY (89)
-----
4X100m 50.40 1974
4X200m 1:47.61 2016 (KANYA BROWN, TOVAH FREEMAN, RAMANI DAYON, HALIANA BURHANS)
4x400m 3:49.82 1999 (PURSWELL, HARDER, MAKAREWICZ, PETRILLI)
4x800m 9:18.83 2010 (E. BISCEGLIA, OWEN, SELIG, B. PISARIK)
DMR 11:43.36 2003 (MALLOY, CHARLES, CURLEW, HOLBROOK)
-----
LONG JUMP 18'10 1/2" ELEENA ZHELEZOV (95)
TRIPLE JUMP 41'10 3/4" ELEENA ZHELEZOV (95)
HIGH JUMP 5'6" SUZANNE BERNIER (10)
POLE VAULT 10'6" JANE FARRELL (06)
PENTATHLON 3108 PTS. CHRISTINE BRACE (87)
HEPTATHLON 4459 PTS. CHRISTINE BRACE (87)
SHOT PUT 49'19" LAUREN ADNREWS (84)
DISCUS 148'2" LAUREN ANDREWS (84)
HAMMER 143'2" MICHELLE WILSON (02)
JAVELIN 139'6" SANDY MADDOCKS (94)
20LB WEIGHT 48'4" MICHELLE WILSON (02)
MEN'S RECORDS
55m 6.54 SEAN DRONEY (92)
60m
55mHH 7.49 MIKHAIL EDEL (98) | 7.70 (HT) TY HANEWICH (87)
60mHH
100m 10.77 ROBERT MOORE (79)
110mHH 14.11 MIKHAIL EDEL (98)
200m 22.02 ROBERT MOORE (79)
400m 47.22 JAMES THOMAS (77)
400mIH 53.71 TY HANEWICH (87)
500m 1:04.69 KEN FORDE (91)
600m
600yd 1:12.20 HAROLD SMALL (75) & JAMES THOMAS (78)
800m 1:50.36 GEOFF GETZ (99)
800yd 1:49.90 ED GASTONGUAY (62)
1000m 2:24.25 RODNEY GARLAND (80)
1000yd 2:09.70 RODNEY GARLAND (80)
1500m 3:43.49 CHRIS BROWN (12)
MILE 4:01.53 MARK BEEMAN (85)
3000m 8:12.70 KEVIN CURTAIN (84)
2MILE 8:41.25 MARK BEEMAN (85)
3MILE 13:46.00 DOM FINELLI (79)
3000m SC 8:54.40 STEVE BURBIRDGE (85)
5000m 14:06.60 MARK BEEMAN (85)
10000m 29:41.50 MISA FOSSAS (85)
-----
4X100m 43.02 1987
4X200m
4x400m 3:14.20 1975
4x800m 7:34.80 1976
DMR 9:49.20 1977
-----
LONG JUMP 23'5 1/2" KIM VISBARAS (77)
TRIPLE JUMP 49'10 1/2" KIM VISBARAS (77)
HIGH JUMP 6'10" KIM VISBARAS (77)
POLE VAULT 14'6" JARED ROSE (97)
HEPTATHLON
DECATHLON 5964PTS. MIKE SNYDER (80)
SHOT PUT 51'4 1/2" GREG STEELMAN (87)
DISCUS 178'2" GREG STEELMAN (87)
HAMMER 187'1" LEN LAUB (77)
JAVELIN 201'10" TOM O'CALLAGHAN (62)
35LB WEIGHT 55'10" GREG STEELMAN (87)
WOMEN'S RECORDS
55m 7.00 (HT) BRENDA HURD (74) & JERRION BENJAMIN (96)
60m
55mHH 8.70 (HT) JEANINE BOUTIN (78) & ELEENA ZHELEZOV (95)
60mHH
100m 12.10 (HT) BRENDA HURD (74) & JERRION BENJAMIN (96)
100mHH 15.80 (HT) JEANINE BOUTIN (78) & ELEENA ZHELEZOV (95)
200m 24.10 (HT) BRENDA HURD (74) & JERRION BENJAMIN (96)
400m 55.93 ROBYN GOBY (92)
400mIH 1:01.31 JUNE PARKS (92)
500m
600m
600yd 1:22.43 JUNE PARKS (92)
800m 2:11.10 JUNE PARKS (92)
1000m 2:55.73 KELSEY WHITAKER (16)
1500m 4:28.53 GRAYCE SELIG (11)
MILE 4:54.82 GRAYCE SELIG (11)
3000m 9:40.87 NICOLE FOGARTY (89)
2MILE 11:12.00 MARTHA FOSTER (78)
3000m SC 10:50.98 CAITLIN MALLOY (03)
5000m 16:45.70 M. TANSEY HOLBROOK (03)
10000m 33:51.30 NICOLE FOGARTY (89)
-----
4X100m 50.40 1974
4X200m 1:47.61 2016 (KANYA BROWN, TOVAH FREEMAN, RAMANI DAYON, HALIANA BURHANS)
4x400m 3:49.82 1999 (PURSWELL, HARDER, MAKAREWICZ, PETRILLI)
4x800m 9:18.83 2010 (E. BISCEGLIA, OWEN, SELIG, B. PISARIK)
DMR 11:43.36 2003 (MALLOY, CHARLES, CURLEW, HOLBROOK)
-----
LONG JUMP 18'10 1/2" ELEENA ZHELEZOV (95)
TRIPLE JUMP 41'10 3/4" ELEENA ZHELEZOV (95)
HIGH JUMP 5'6" SUZANNE BERNIER (10)
POLE VAULT 10'6" JANE FARRELL (06)
PENTATHLON 3108 PTS. CHRISTINE BRACE (87)
HEPTATHLON 4459 PTS. CHRISTINE BRACE (87)
SHOT PUT 49'19" LAUREN ADNREWS (84)
DISCUS 148'2" LAUREN ANDREWS (84)
HAMMER 143'2" MICHELLE WILSON (02)
JAVELIN 139'6" SANDY MADDOCKS (94)
20LB WEIGHT 48'4" MICHELLE WILSON (02)